International Organisation Committee:

Zeynep Engin – Data for Policy (Chair), University College London
Emanuele Baldacci – European Commission
Jon Crowcroft – University of Cambridge, Alan Turing Institute
Innar Liiv – Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Stefaan Verhulst – New York University
Barbara Ubaldi – OECD, Paris

Special Track Chairs:

Anil Bharath – Imperial College London
Bilal Gokpinar – University College London
Catherine Mulligan – World Economic Forum, UN Digital Cooperation
Tom Smith– ONS Data Science Campus

Advisory Committee:

Niall Adams– Imperial College London
Leigh Anderson – University of Washington
Jean Bacon – University of Cambridge
Kenneth Benoit – London School of Economics and Political Science
Gabrielle Demange – Paris School of Economics
Anthony Finkelstein – UK Government Office for Science
Rayid Ghani – University of Chicago
David Hand – Winton Capital Management; Imperial College
Helen Margetts – University of Oxford; The Alan Turing Institute
Beth Noveck – New York University
Alan Penn – University College London
Rob Procter – University of Warwick; The Alan Turing Institute
Peter Smith – University of Southampton
Tom Smith – Office for National Statistics, UK
John Shawe-Taylor – University College London
John Taysom – Privitar
Philip Treleaven– University College London
Sir David Wallace – University of Cambridge
Dame Alison Wolf – King’s College London
Derek Wyatt – Royal Trinity Hospice; All Party Parliamentary Group on Data Analytics
Milan Vojnovic– London School of Economics and Political Science

Programme Committee:

Thomas Baar – University of Leiden
David Bounie – Telecom ParisTech
Daniel Castro – Centre for Data Innovation
Suleyman Demirsoy – Intel
Yves-Alexandre de Montjoye – Imperial College London
Seth Flaxman – Imperial College London
David Johnson – Office for National Statistics, UK
Jose Manuel Magallanes – University of Washington; Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Peru
Scott Matthews – Carnegie Mellon University
Eric T. Meyer – The University of Texas at Austin, University of Oxford
Slava Mikhaylov – University of Essex
Suzy Moat – University of Warwick; The Alan Turing Institute
Mirco Musolesi – University College London; The Alan Turing Institute
Martijn Poel – Dutch Ministry of Education
Tobias Preis – University of Warwick; The Alan Turing Institute
Ralph Schroder – University of Oxford
Jatinder Singh – University of Cambridge
Akin Unver – Kadir Has University
Michael Veale – University College London
Diana Vlad-Calcic – European Commission
Andrew Young – New York University
Louisa Zanoun – UK Science and Innovation Network

UCL Local Committee:

Lauro Bovo – Innovation & Enterprise
Graca Carvalho – Strategic Alliances
Sarah Chaytor – Office of the UCL Vice-Provost (Research)
Louise Chisholm – E-research Domain
George Dibb – Industrial Strategy & Policy Engagement
Emre Kazim – GovTech Lab & Data for Policy
Siobhan Morris – Global Challenges for Justice and Equality
Olivia Stevenson – UCL Public Policy